Castor Oil BP Grade is pharmaceutical grade, clear and brilliant fatty castor oil obtained by the first pressing of castor seeds. The extraction is done carefully without losing its healing qualities. This careful extraction process makes it a pharmaceutical grade castor oil. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties which are useful as remedial and medicinal benefits. BP grade term refers to the castor oil prepared as per British Pharmacopoeia (BP) norms.
- Medical ointments, creams, lotions
- Cosmetic applications – Hair products, balm
- Bodycare – Body butter, bath oil, soap, massage products
- General purpose oil