Castor Oil Soap
Pure castor oil soap is used for improving skin and hair conditions today with its healing and nourishing quality. If we talk about Castor oil soap, it is a thick, viscous liquid that acts similar to glycerin. It comes with a distinctive smell and is used as a superfatting agent. There are innumerable Castor oil soap benefits like it is rich in ricinoleic acid which helps in fighting the skin bacteria that cause acne. It easily penetrates the skin layers and makes the skin smooth, supple to vitalize it naturally. Moreover, castor oil soap possesses a thick consistency and produces medium lather when applied. Hence, castor oil soap for skincare uses is gaining popularity day by day due to its natural properties with great advantages.
More Useful Applications
- Reduces acne
- Heals inflamed skin
- Prevents stretch marks
- Reduces pigmentation
- Moisturizes skin
- In shampoo bars for smooth hair
- Castor Soap Liquid – Mild germicide, Synergizes phenol coefficient of disinfectants,
- Glyceride rubber lubricant. Emulsifier and foam stabilizer in foamed rubber.