Slider

Industrial Application

Product name Specification PDS MSDS
Castor Oil Cold Pressed Download Download Download
Castor Oil Cold Pressed (Low Moisture) (200 ppm to 1000 ppm) Download Download Download
Refined Castor Oil (FSG/BSS) Download Download Download
Refined Castor Oil (FSG/BSS) (Low Moisture) (200 ppm to 1000 ppm) Download Download Download
Castor Oil Pale Pressed Grade Download Download Download
Castor Oil Pale Pressed (Low Moisture) (200 ppm to 1000 ppm) Download Download Download
Methyl Ricinoleate (M.R.) Download Download Download
Methyl-12-Hydroxystearate (M-12-HS) Download Download Download
Blown Castor Oil (Oxidized Castor Oil) (Ox-Pol Castor Oil) (10-300 poise@25°C) Download Download Download
Sulphonated Castor Oil (Turkey Red Oil) (TRO) (35±2 % & 50±2 %) Download Download Download
Ricinoleic Acid (RA) (Color 6 G and Color 2 G) Download Download Download
Castor Oil Soap (35 % and 50 %) Download Download Download
Deodorized Castor Oil (D-1, D-2, D-3) Download Download Download

Pale-Pressed Castor Oil

Pale-Pressed castor oil is obtained by first-pressing of the castor beans. It is light in colour, pale, free from suspended matter, low in acidity and carries mild odour. It is used for products which need light color or clear effect and lower acidity. It has wider use in personal care products and industrial applications like – pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, coating for vitamin and mineral tablets, lubricants & paints, dyes, as capacitor impregnate and electric material for electric condensers.

Cold-pressed Castor Oil

Pressing the castor seeds without heating or steaming derives cold-pressed castor oil. It is pure virgin transparent oil that is extracted in its natural form to preserve the healing and herbal properties. Due to this reason it becomes very advantageous laxative for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and personal care products. It is mainly used to cure skin problems, skin disorders, burns and health concerns like abdominial problems, muscle pains, headaches, inflammatory conditions, skin eruptions, sinusitis etc.

Refined Castor Oil

This Refined castor oil is commercial grade oil that is produced by crushing the steam cooked castor seeds in expeller. It is used for various industrial applications and generally in manufacturing of textile chemicals or as wetting agents for inks, coatings and adhesives.