Slider

Get valuable insights from our whitepaper

Production of High Quality Castor Oil for Fighting Diseases

Turn the pages of the Indian Ayurvedic Manuscripts or investigate deeper into the Egyptian beauty secrets, one is bound to find the use of castor oil as the beauty or health enhancer.

Castor oil produced from castor beans has been celebrated since ages in many cultures for its extraordinary therapeutic and healing properties. Castor oil is also known as the ‘Palma Christi’, Latin for the ‘Palm of Christ’ as the leaves resemble like the hands of Christ and hence associating this shape with the health benefits of castor oil.